All Festival Events

The Baltimore Office of Promotion & The Arts (BOPA) is uniting two of its marquee events: Baltimore Book Festival and Light City. Brilliant Baltimore will illuminate the city with literature, ideas, world-class light art installations, and live performances.

DateTime*EventAuthor/ArtistVenueevent_type_hfilterevent-tag_hfilter
Friday, November 1, 20198:00 PMBmoreArt presents Barbara Bourland in Conversation with Zoe Charlton and Mequitta Ahuja moderated by Cara OberBarbara BourlandLiterary Salon USM - Columbus Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20193:00 PMKaryn Parsons in Conversation with CBS Baltimore’s Ava-joye BurnettKaryn ParsonsLiterary Salon - USM Columbus Centerbooksbooks
Friday, November 1, 201912:00 PMCreative Mornings presents D. WatkinsD. WatkinsInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerbooks
Friday, November 1, 20192:00 PMAlejandro Danois presents The Boys of Dunbar: A Story of Love, Hope, and BasketballAlejandro DanoisInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerbooksinnovative
Saturday, November 2, 20198:00 PMAfro House presents Astronaut SymphonyAfro HouseLiterary Salon (USM Columbus Center)performance
Thursday, November 7, 20196:15PMEman the HeartbreakEMAN THE HEARTBREAKBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performancemusic
Friday, November 1, 20194:30PMSuga GritsSUGA GRITSBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Friday, November 1, 20193:00pmAmanda Lynne BandAmanda Lynne BandBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Friday, November 1, 20196:00PMScotty P & The Love From AboveScotty P & The Love From AboveBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Monday, November 4, 20195:00pmLaRosaLAROSABrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performancemusic
Saturday, November 2, 20191:30pmThe Sweetwine BandTHE SWEETWINE BANDBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Saturday, November 2, 20196:00pmFunshoFUNSHOBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Saturday, November 2, 20197:30pmRumba ClubRUMBA CLUBBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Saturday, November 2, 20199:00pmJah WorksJAH WORKSBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Monday, November 4, 20197:30pmRoc WritahRoc WritahBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Tuesday, November 5, 20196:15 PMLily BarekLILY BAREKBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Tuesday, November 5, 20195:00pmKing ToadKING TOADBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Monday, November 4, 20199:00pmLeo and CygnusLEO & CYGNUSBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Thursday, November 7, 20199:00 PMMovaKweenMOVAKWEENBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Sunday, November 3, 201912:00PMCha ChaCHA CHABrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Tuesday, November 5, 20197:30 PMSkyline HotelSKYLINE HOTELBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Wednesday, November 6, 20196:15 PMEli August & The Abandoned BuildingsELI AUGUST & THE ABANDONED BUILDINGSBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Monday, November 4, 20196:15 PMAnticaANTICABrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Wednesday, November 6, 20195:00 PMJessi AdamsJESSI ADAMSBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Friday, November 8, 20197:30 PMSuper CitySUPER CITYBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Saturday, November 9, 20195:00 PMJanelia SoulJANELIA SOULBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Saturday, November 9, 20196:15 PMBilly Price & The Charm City Rhythm BandBILLY PRICE & THE CHARM CITY RHYTHM BANDBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Sunday, November 3, 20197:30 PMOutcallsOUTCALLSBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Sunday, November 10, 20195:00pmSurvival SocietySurvival SocietyBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Tuesday, November 5, 20196:00 PMCarla Hall’s Soul FoodCarla HallLiterary Salon - USM Columbus Centerbooks food-drinks
Tuesday, November 5, 20195:00 PMCooking with Chef Nichole of Black Girls CookNichole MooneyLiterary Salon - USM Columbus Centerbooks food-drinks
Saturday, November 2, 20197:00 PMNeighborhood LightsNnedi OkoraforBrooklyn Neighborhood Library Branchbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20193:00 PMParkland: The Birth of a MovementDave CullenLiterary Salon - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Friday, November 1, 20195:00 PMGet Sluttified: Vegan Cooking with Slutty VeganPinky ColeLiterary Salon - USM Columbus Centerbooks food-drinks
Friday, November 1, 20193:00 PMThe Power of the Ballot with Dr. Ida JonesDr. Ida E. JonesInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerbooks
Saturday, November 2, 201912:00 PMCherry Hill: Raising Successful Black Children in Jim Crow BaltimoreLinda MorrisInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20192:00 PMStrong City Baltimore Presents: Investment, Disinvestment and Neighborhood Change in BaltimoreLisa Snowden-McCray, Elizabeth Nix, Marisela Gomez, Klaus PhilipsenInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerbooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20191:00 PMThe Long Blink with Award-Winning Investigative Journalist Brian KueblerBrian Kuebler, Richard Sher, Ed SlatteryInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20192:00 PMBaltimore After Freddie GraySean YoesInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20194:00 PMWhen the Crowd Didn’t Roar with Kevin Cowherd and David CollinsKevin CowherdInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerbooks
Friday, November 1, 20196:00 PMThe Sweet Life: Eating Clean with Chef Sam TalbotSam TalbotLiterary Salon - USM Columbus Centerbooks food-drinks
Saturday, November 2, 201912:00 PMWhat the Eyes Don’t See: A Story of Crisis, Resistance, and Hope in an American CityDr. Mona Hanna-AttishaLiterary Salon - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Friday, November 1, 201912:00 PMEverybody Needs a Hero: What Kind of Leading Man (or Woman) Draws a Reader InDenny S. Bryce, Cheryl Barton, AR Case, Margaret LockeMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Friday, November 1, 20191:00 PMLoving in the Wild Wild West: Love, Horses, and Whiskey with Authors Who Write Wild and Wonderful TalesHedi Hormel, Andrew Gray, E. Elizabeth WatsonMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Friday, November 1, 20192:00 PMBlasting your Brand: How to Build and Create a Lasting Brand From the Authors Who’ve Done ItRobin Covington, L. Penelope, Rebecca Rivard, Alexis Daria, Joyfully JayMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Friday, November 1, 20193:00 PMSpanning the Centuries: How to Build Historical WorldsDenny S Bryce, Mary K Tilghman, Margaret Locke, Terri Brisbin, Lori Ann BaileyMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Friday, November 1, 20194:00 PMWorld Building: Creating the Ultimate Background for a Fictional WorldPintip Dunn, Anne Renwick, L. Penelope, Margaret Locke, Bob Angell, E. Elizabeth WatsonMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Friday, November 1, 20195:00 PMA Love For All Hearts: Writing Love, Without BoundariesRobin Covington, Ivy Quinn, Andrew Grey, Joyfully Jay, Bob AngellMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Friday, November 1, 20196:00 PMWelcome to the Hive: Collaborative Writing with Jamaila Brinkley, Rebecca Norinne, Terri Brisbin, and Christi BarthJamalia Brinkley, Rebecca Norinne, Terri Brisbin, Christi Barth,Maryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Friday, November 1, 20197:00 PMErotic Panel: Celebrating the Steamy Side of Romance with Authors Who Don’t Hold Anything BackRobin Covington, Rebecca Covington, MK Hale, Andrew Gray, Rebecca NorinneMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Saturday, November 2, 201912:00 PMHighlander’s Delight: Revel in Your Love of All Things Highlander and Ask Questions of the Authors Who Write the Perfect Kilt-Wearing HeroesE. Elizabeth, Lori Ann Bailey, Eliza Knight, Terri Brisbin,Maryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20191:00 PMYoung Love: Why Readers of All Ages Love the YA and NA GenresPintip Duun, Brigid Kemmerer, Alexa JacobsMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20192:00 PMStepping Stones of Publishing: Multi-pubbed Authors from All Different Publishing Houses Will Reveal the Ins and Outs of How to Get PublishedBrigid Kemmerer, Alexis Daria, Christi Barth, Pintip Dunn, Terri BrisbinMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20193:00 PMWriting Collaboratively: Best-selling Authors Share the Perils, Pitfalls, and Potential Rewards of Writing CollaborativelySophie Perinot, Heather Webb, Eliza Knight, Laura KamoieMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20194:00 PMRomantic Comedy: How Falling in Love is even Better With a Heaping Dose of LaughterAndie J. Christopher, Christi Barth, MK Hale, MC Vaughan, Alexis Daria, Robyn NeeleyMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20195:00 PMReal Women in Fiction: Incorporating Real People and Events in Your Fiction Without Rewriting HistoryMary K Tilghman, Heather Webb, Eliza KnightMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20196:00 PMRomantic Suspense: Balancing Life-Threatening Bad Guys and Heart-Melting RomanceLaura Kamoie, Robin Covington, AR Case, Nancy C Weeks, Bob AngellMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20197:00 PMOnly in Fantasy: Bringing Magic and Mystique to LifeAnn Renwick, Jamalia Brikley, Pintip Dunn, L. Penelope, Brigid KemmererMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 201912:00 PMWriting Sweet, Not Sweaty: How to Choose What Shows Up on the Page, And What Deserves an Emotionally Satisfying RomanceCheryl Barton, Mary K. Tilghman, Alexa JacobsMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20191:00 PMWork/Writer Balance: Authors Discuss Balancing the Day Job and the Dream JobRose Harris, Cheryl Barton, Robyn Neeley, Hedi Hormell, Alexa Jacobs, MC VaughanMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20192:00 PMBloggers Make the Web Go Round: A Guided Tour of Trends and Tropes Through the BloggerverseKini Allen, Rae Latte, Nancy C. Weeks, Kim BakerMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20191:00 PMRibbons of Scarlet: The Women Behind the French RevolutionEliza Knight, Sophie Perinot, Heather Webb, Laura Kamoie, and Stephanie DrayLiterary Salon - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20193:00 PMParanormal Love: Balancing the Paranormal and the Love Story to Create a Magical RomanceDawn Ibanez, Rebecca Rivard, Rebecca York, Ivy QuinnMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20194:00 PMTrends and Tropes: What’s Hot and What’s Not in Today’s Romance MarketMK Hale, Kini Allen, Rae Latte, Andie J Christopher, MC Vaughan, Kim BakerMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20195:00 PMSelf Publishing 101: The Good, the Bad, and the Ugly of Doing Everything YourselfAR Case, Jamalia Brinkley, Rebecca Norinne, L. Penelope, Rebecca York, Dawn IbanezMaryland Romance Writers Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Friday, November 1, 20192:00 PMA Colorful Imagination: Children’s Author PanelAaron Maybin, Bea Scott, Cami McCrief, Christina Brown, Mia LovingInvisible Majority Stage - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20194:00 PMFictive Kin: Fantasy and Fiction Author PanelJ. Reid, Tiffany Womble KoKo Selassie, Tiara GreenInvisible Majority Stage - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20196:00 PMA Thousand Words: Art and Photography with Devin Allen, Kyle Pompey, Glenford Nunez, and Aaron MaybinAaron Maybin, Devin Allen, Kyle Pompey, Glenford NunezInvisible Majority Stage - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks
Sunday, November 3, 20196:00 PMWe Speak for Ourselves: Autobiography Authors PanelSharonda Jones, Wallace Lane, Tiffany Womble, Carmichael StokeyInvisible Majority Stage - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks
Saturday, November 2, 20196:00 PMThe Pen and the Sword: Activism and PoliticsDayvon Love, Aaron Maybin, Lady Brion, Catalina ByrdInvisible Majority Stage - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20194:00 PMMind Right: Mental Health and SpiritualityChanga Bell, Tsanonda Edwards, Ella T. Smothers, Mahatara YoussefInvisible Majority Stage - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks
Monday, November 4, 20197:00 PMFor Colored Girls Who Have Considered PoliticsLeah Daughtry, Minyon Moore, Yolanda CarawayLiterary Salon - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20191:00 PMMiddle Grade Books: World-building From Fantasy to ContemporaryLaura Shovan, Ronald L. SmithEnoch Pratt Free Library Children's Stage - West Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks
Sunday, November 3, 201912:00 PMTackling Tough Topics in Children’s Literature: Promoting Empathy and Encouraging HopeChris Baron, Naomi Milliner, Nicole Panteleakos, Gail Shepherd, Alicia WilliamsEnoch Pratt Free Library Children's Stage - West Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20193:00 PMPeacefire for Ceasefire: Supporting Baltimore Ceasefire with Enoch Pratt Free LibraryEnoch Pratt Free Library Children's Stage - West Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks workshop
Friday, November 1, 20194:30 PMOpen Works Mobile Maker Space Digital Fabrication DemoEnoch Pratt Free Library Children's Stage - West Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks workshop
Saturday, November 2, 20194:00 PMPicture Book ExtravaganzaJuana Medina, Laura Gehl, Jerdine Nolan, Gina BreleskyEnoch Pratt Free Library Children's Stage - West Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 201912:00 PMThe Roots of Rap: 16 Bars on the 4 Pillars of Hip Hop with Carole Boston WeatherfordCarole Boston WeatherfordEnoch Pratt Free Library Children's Stage - West Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks
Friday, November 1, 20191:00 PMUnsinkable: From Russian Orphan to Paralympic Swimming World ChampionJessica LongInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerbooksbooks
Friday, November 1, 20196:00 PMKate Reed Petty Presents: Apocalypse Book ClubKate Reed Petty, M. Saida Agostini, Malka Older, and K.M. SzparaInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20191:00 PMNia June Presents: “Black Girl Country”Nia JuneInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerperformance
Saturday, November 2, 20195:00 PMEyes of Justice: A Crime Fighter Battles Corruption and BlindnessJames CabezasInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 201912:00 PMSaving Washington: The Forgotten Story of the Maryland 400 and the Battle of BrooklynChris FormantInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20195:00 PMOwn Your Truth: Giving Yourself Permission to be Who You AreKeturah KendrickInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerbooks
Friday, November 1, 201912:30 PMBook Buggy with Miss KellyMiss KellyEnoch Pratt Free Library Children's Stage - West Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks workshop
Friday, November 1, 20192:00 PMBlack Fathers Are Our Superheroes: A Discussion on Positively Changing the Narrative of Black Fatherhood in AmericaGlen Mourning, Kenji Jackson, Sherman R. Barksdale III, Stephen McGill IIEnoch Pratt Free Library Children's Stage - West Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20192:00 PMHena Khan, More to the Story, in Conversation with Ellen Oh, Spirit HuntersHena Khan, Ellen OhEnoch Pratt Free Library Children's Stage - West Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20193:00 PMPaula Chase Live on the Children’s Book PodcastPaula ChaseEnoch Pratt Free Library Children's Stage - West Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20191:00 PMRead to Reef Book Club featuring Lulu DelacreLulu DelacreEnoch Pratt Free Library Children's Stage - West Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20193:00 PMFather’s Day Creek: Fly Fishing, Fatherhood and the Last Best Place on EarthDan RodricksInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20192:00 PMGirlfriends Book Club Hosts the Children’s Author Open MicMakayla Wright and Nadia LessingEnoch Pratt Free Library Children's Stage - West Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks performance
Sunday, November 3, 20193:00 PMHow to Approach Feminism in Work for TeensBarbara Perez Marquez, Nikki Richard, Zanne PhillipsEnoch Pratt Free Library Children's Stage - West Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20194:00 PMGilly Segal and Kimberly Jones Live on the Children’s Book PodcastGilly Segal, Kimberly JonesEnoch Pratt Free Library Children's Stage - West Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks
Friday, November 1, 201912:00 PMThe Business and Craft of Self-PublishingAlex Shvartsman, Don Sakers, Natasha D. LaneScience Fiction & Fantasy Writer of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20195:00 PMNBF Presents: Captive No MoreShane McRae, Danielle EvansLiterary Salon - USM Columbus Centerbooks panelsbooks
Tuesday, November 5, 20197:00 PMA Fool’s Errand: Creating the National Museum of African American History and CultureLonnie Bunch, Bill WhitakerLiterary Salon - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Friday, November 1, 20191:00 PMFrom the Holodeck to Ready Player One: Virtual Reality & Augmented Reality, Fiction and FactElsa Sjunesson-Henry, James Beamon, RR Angell, Sarah Pinsker, T. Eric BakutisScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20192:00pmPlays Well With Others: Collaborative Novels, IP, and other Shared WorldsAlison Wilgus, Bob Bates, Erin Roberts, Malka Older, Richard C. WhiteScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20193:00pmSuccess and Goals for WritersElektra Hammond, K.M. Szpara, Michael R. UnderwoodScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Center books panels
Friday, November 1, 20194:00pmJumpstart Your Creative ProcessLara Elena Donnelly, Jeffrey Ford, Micah Dean Hicks, Natasha D. Lane, Robert V.S. Redick, Richard C. WhiteScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20195:00pmRecognize Me? Writing Real People and Other People’s Character Into Your FictionLara Elena Donnelly, Scott Edelman, Ruthanna Emrys, Jeffrey Ford, Natasha D. LaneScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20196:00pmMaking Magic Work For YouRuthanna Emrys, Scott King, L. Penelope, Karlo Yeager Rodriguez, Jon SkovronScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20197:00pmGenre-BendingLara Elena Donnelly, Jeffrey Ford, Bob Proehl, Michael R. Underwood, Donna Glee Williams, Sherri Cook WoosleyScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20198:00pmDebut Book Party! Mingle with Your Favorite New Science-Fiction and Fantasy AuthorsRR Angell, Bob Bates, RWW Greene, Barbara Krasnoff, Victoria Lee, Karen Osborne, Sarah Pinsker, Bob Proehl, Alex Shvartsman, K.M. Szpara, Sherri Cook Woosley, and moreScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 201912:00pmFiction in Other Forms: Audio, Serial, Interactive, & MoreBritney Clause and Brad Spoon, Day Al-Mohamed, Nino Cipri, Erin Roberts, Nibedita SenScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20191:00pmBooks That Renew My Love of ReadingLara Elena Donnelly, Andy Duncan, Elektra Hammond, LH Moore, AC WiseScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20192:00pmBlind Swordfighters & Wheelchairs on Starships: Making Space for DisabilityA.T. Greenblatt, Day Al-Mohamed, Victoria Lee, Sunny Moraine, Elsa Sjunesson-HenryScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20193:00pmWe Need Science Fiction AND Science Fact!Carolyn Ives Gilman, Anna Kashina, RWW Greene, Christopher Mark RoseScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20194:00pmNobody Wins the Game of Thrones: Moving Beyond Monarchy in FantasyScott H. Andrews, Daniel Ford, Robert V.S. Redick, Erin Roberts, Ale ShvartsmanScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20195:00pmAll Fiction in A Day: The Beauty & Brilliance of Commute-Length ReadsNino Cipri, AT Greenblatt, Barbara Krasnoff, LH Moore, Karlo Yeager Rodriguez, Nibedita Sen, AC WiseScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20196:00pmThrough the Lens of HistoryTom Doyle, Andy Duncan, Jeffrey Ford, Leanna Renee Hieber, Jon SkovronScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20197:00pmWith the Lights on It’s Less DangerousNino Cipri, Scott Edelman, Craig Gidney, Micah Dean Hicks, AC WiseScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 201912:00pmSandman to Saga: Great Comics & Graphic Novels for AdultsBill Campbell, Scott Edelman, Michael R. Underwood, Alison WilgusScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20191:00pmThe Kids Are Alright: YA & MGLeah Cypess, Justina Ireland, Victoria Lee, Diana Peterfreund, Jeff SeymourScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20192:00 PMSteampunk, Zombies, & Other Glorious FalsehoodsLeanna Renee Hieber, Justina Ireland, Jon Skovron, Michael R. UnderwoodScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20193:00 PMDystopias, Near Future & PresentLeah Cypess, Ruthanna Emrys, Sarah Pinsker, Bob Proehl, Sherri Cook WoosleyScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20194:00 PMReporting Live From the Daily Planet: News Media in SFFAndy Duncan, Jo Miles, Malka Older, L. PenelopeScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20195:00 PMBuilding Queerer WorldsCraig Gidney, Victoria Lee, Nibedita Sen, Elsa Sjunesson-Henry, KM Szpara, Alison WilgusScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20194:00 PMCHARM: Voices of Baltimore YouthFeaturing members of CHARM's student editorial boardThe Ivy Bookshop Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panelsbooks made-in-baltimore panel
Saturday, November 2, 201912:00 PMRecovery Stories: Life Stories from Baltimore ResidentsVann Michael Millhouse, Precious Frahling, Rob JonesThe Ivy Bookshop Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20191:30 PMSmall Press Roundtable Featuring Mason Jar Press AuthorsTyrese Coleman, Malka Older, Justin Sanders, Nate BrownThe Ivy Bookshop Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20193:00 PMSlow Food Baltimore Presents Cathy Barrow, When Pies FlyCathy BarrowThe Ivy Bookshop Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20194:30 PMSarah Blake Presents The Guest BookSarah BlakeThe Ivy Bookshop Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20196:00 PMD. Watkins Presents We Speak for OurselvesD. WatkinsThe Ivy Bookshop Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 201912:00 PMUniversity Writers ProgramThe Ivy Bookshop Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20194:30 PMSmartish Pace & Baltimore Poets Theatre Presents The Hot L Poets SeriesFeatured readers TBA, but all readers are welcomeThe Ivy Bookshop Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20196:00 PMThe Alexander Grass Humanities Institute at Johns Hopkins University Presents “Humanities in the Village,” featuring William Egginton and Anand PandianWilliam Eggington, Anand PandianThe Ivy Bookshop Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20196:00 PMWord & Image: Creative Collaboration with UMBC and The Light EkphrasticKatie Feild, Melissa Penley Cormier, Edward Doyle-Gillespie, and Mandy MayInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerbooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20193:00 PMKurt Vonnegut’s Slaughterhouse-Five at 50Wayne LaufertInspire Stage - Top of the World Observation Level, World Trade Centerbooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20196:00 PMLit & Art Reading SeriesFrank S. Joseph, Jacob Panic, Manzar Rassouli, Nitin Jagdish, Sherri Cook Woosley, Sid Gold, Timmy ReedInspire Stage - Top of the World, Observation Level World Trade Centerbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20195:00pmBook Signing: Micah Dean HicksMicah Dean HicksScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20194:00pmBook Signing: Scott KingScott KingScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20196:00pmBook Signing: RR AngellRR AngellScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20191:00pmBook Signing: Alex ShvartsmanAlex ShvartsmanScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20192:00pmBook Signing: Lara Elena DonnellyLara Elena Donnelly, Barbara KrasnoffScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20193:00pmBook Signing: Victoria LeeVictoria LeeScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20194:00pmBook Signing: Ruthanna EmrysRuthanna EmrysScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Saturday, November 2, 20195:00pmBook Signing: Anna KashinaAnna KashinaScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 201912:00 PMBook Signing: Jeff SeymourScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20191:00PMBook Signing: Michael R. Underwood & Sarah PinskerMichael R. Underwood, Sarah PinskerScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20192:00 PMBook Signing: Nino Cipri & Diana PeterfreundNino Cipri, Diana PeterfreundScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20193:00 PMBook Signing: Justina Ireland & Leanna Renee HieberJustina Ireland, Leanna Renee HieberScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20194:00 PMBook Signing: Bob ProehlBob ProehlScience Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20192:00 PMThe Empowered University: Shared Leadership, Culture Change, and Academic SuccessDr. Freeman HrabowskiLiterary Salon - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Friday, November 1, 20197:00 PMTerrance “Duke the Root” Porter Presents: Baldwin Sent MeTerrance PorterRadical Book Fair Pavilion - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks
Saturday, November 2, 20192:00 PMKeeanga-Yamahatta Taylor Presents: Race For Profit – How Banks and the Real Estate Industry Undermined Black HomeownershipKeeanga-Yamahatta TaylorRadical Book Fair Pavilion - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks
Saturday, November 2, 20193:00 PMRyan Grim Presents We’ve Got People: From Jesse Jackson to AOC, The End of Big Money and the Rise of a MovementRyan GrimRadical Book Fair Pavilion - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks
Saturday, November 2, 20194:00 PMTim Faust Presents: Health Justice NowTimothy FaustRadical Book Fair Pavilion - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks
Saturday, November 2, 20195:00 PMBaltimore Revisited with Lawrence Brown, Marisela Gomez, Jenny Ferretti, and Joshua DavisLawrence Brown, Marisela B. Gomez, Jennifer A. Ferretti, Joshua Clark DavisRadical Book Fair Pavilion - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20191:00 PMErica Armstrong Dunbar Presents: She Came to Slay – The Life and Times of Harriet TubmanErica Armstrong DunbarRadical Book Fair Pavilion - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks
Sunday, November 3, 20192:00 PMBaltimore Revisited with Michael Casiano, Kate Drabinski, Nicole Fabricant, Ashley Minner, and Nicole KingMicahel Casiano, Kate Drabinski, Nicole Fabricant, Ashley Minner, Nicole KingRadical Book Fair Pavilion - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20194:00 PMKimberly Dark Presents: Fat, Pretty, and Soon to be Old – A Makeover for Self and SocietyKimberly DarkRadical Book Fair Pavilion - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks
Friday, November 1, 20194:00 PMFree Friday FeedbackIan Anderson, Evan Balkan, Rebekah Kirkman, Chelsea Lemon Fetzer, Gabriella SouzaCityLit Stage - Pier 5 Hotel, Chesapeake Roombooks workshop
Friday, November 1, 20196:00 PMMemoir: Writing the Difficult StoryJeannie Vanasco, Petula Caesar, Karen StefanoCityLit Stage - Pier 5 Hotel, Chesapeake Roombooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20197:00 PMMusical Guest Artist: From the Soul: A Session with Christen BChristen BCityLit Stage - Pier 5 Hotel, Chesapeake Roommusic performance
Friday, November 1, 20197:30 PMThe Bones, The Breaking, The Balm: Presenting Dominique Christina & Kondwani FidelDominique Christina, Kondwani FidelCityLit Stage - Pier 5 Hotel, Chesapeake Roombooks
Saturday, November 2, 20191:30 PMMusical Guest Artist: QueenEarthQueenEarthCityLit Stage - Pier 5 Hotel, Chesapeake Roommusic performance
Saturday, November 2, 20192:00 PMOrdinary Girls: Jaquira Díaz in Conversation with Gabrielle Lucille FuentesJaquira DíazCityLit Stage - Pier 5 Hotel, Chesapeake Roombooks
Saturday, November 2, 20193:00 PMThe World Inside a Book: Celebrating the Art of ReadingClaudia Bedrick, Matthew Burgess, Mariahadessa Ekere Tallie, Christine PlattCityLit Stage - Pier 5 Hotel, Chesapeake Roombooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20194:30 PMThe Language of Queens: Arab American Women Writers Speak LifeEtaf Rum, Susan Muaddi Darraj, Eman Quotah, Laila ElHaddadCityLit Stage - Pier 5 Hotel, Chesapeake Roombooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20196:00 PMBeat the Blues with Pen Parentis: Writers, Who are Parents, too, Share Ways to Reframe Challenges in the Writing LifeMilda De Voe, Christina Chiu, Dan Brady, Melanie Hatter, Sonja Curry-Johnson, Susan Muaddi DarrajCityLit Stage - Pier 5 Hotel, Chesapeake Roombooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20197:00 PMShort Stories Matter: The Art of the Short TaleRion Amlicar Scott, Camille Acker, Elise Levine, Andria Nacina ColeCityLit Stage - Pier 5 Hotel, Chesapeake Roombooks
Sunday, November 3, 201912:00 PMA Revolutionary Summer: The Words Loved Me & I Loved Them in Return – Andria Nacina Cole & the DaughtersAndria Nacina ColeCityLit Stage - Pier 5 Hotel, Chesapeake Roombooks
Sunday, November 3, 20191:00 PMNew Lit Tales: Beauty, Ancestry & Healing in the AftermathJudith Krummeck, Melanie Hatter, Christina ChiuCityLit Stage - Pier 5 Hotel, Chesapeake Roombooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20192:00 PMOh, But My Heart is Wild & My Bones are Steel: Women Poets Take the Stage with Pique CollectiveErika Meitner, Rachael Uwada Clifford, Chet'la Sebree, Tatiana Figueroa Ramierz, Lauren Alleyne, Pique CollectiveCityLit Stage - Pier 5 Hotel, Chesapeake Roombooks music panels performance
Sunday, November 3, 20194:15 PMMusical Guest Artist: Breathe … a Musical Moment with Joy IkeJoy IkeCityLit Stage - Pier 5 Hotel, Chesapeake Roommusic performance
Friday, November 1, 201912:00 PMBe Your Own Superhero with C. Edward Sellner of Visionary ComicsC. Edward SellnerCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks
Friday, November 1, 20191:30 PMWhat’s Your Spidersona? with Monica Marier of Tangent ArtistsMonica MarierCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks workshop
Friday, November 1, 20193:00 PMHow to Design Your Comic Book Cover with Kata KaneKata KaneCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks workshop
Friday, November 1, 20194:30 PMReplay Value with Tyrone BarnesTyrone BarnesCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20196:00 PMPop Talk & Craftsmen After Dark: The Nerdside Podcast PresentsCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20198:00 PMPop Talk & Craftsmen After Dark: Fabulous Live! Hosted by Baroness BréeBaronness BreeCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20199:00 PMPop Talk & Crafts After Dark: Coplay Media PodcastDeAyres, D-MOCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20196:00 PMPop Talk & Crafts After Dark: Crafting with LightsCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks workshop
Saturday, November 2, 201912:00 PMScript Writing for Comics with Shawn Padraic Murphy & Jordan ClarkShawn Padraic Murphy, Jordan ClarkCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks panels workshop
Saturday, November 2, 20191:30 PMComposing Sequential Art for Comics with Bradley HudsonBradley HudsonCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks panels workshop
Saturday, November 2, 20193:00 PMThe Power of Panel Planning with Jamie Noguchi & Michael BraccoJamie Noguchi, Michael BraccoCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20194:30 PMMaking Comic Zines with Jamie NoguchiJamie NoguchiCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks panels workshop
Saturday, November 2, 20196:00 PMPop Talk & Crafts After Dark: Fandom to StardomCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks panels workshop
Saturday, November 2, 20198:00 PMPop Talk & Crafts After Dark: The Nerd Side Podcast PresentsCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks panels
Saturday, November 2, 20196:00 PMPop Talk & Crafts After Dark: Crafting with LightsCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks workshop
Sunday, November 3, 201912:00 PMWord Art Drawing Challenge with Kofi Jamal SimmonsKofi Jamal SimmonsCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks workshop
Sunday, November 3, 20191:30 PMAnime Character Design with Kata KaneKata KaneCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks workshop
Sunday, November 3, 20193:00 PMLet’s Make Faces: How to Draw Anime Expressions with Monica Marier of Tangent ArtistsMonia MarierCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks workshop
Sunday, November 3, 20194:30 PMArt & Design in Gaming: Smash Brothers Edition with Tyrone BarnesTyrone BarnesCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks workshop
Sunday, November 3, 20196:00 PMPop Talk & Crafts After Dark: The Nerd Side Podcast PresentsCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20198:00 PMPop Talk & Crafts After Dark: Fabulous Live! Hosted by Baroness BréeBaronness BreeCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 20199:00 PMPop Talk & Crafts After Dark: Coplay Media PodcastDeAyres, D-MOCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks workshop
Sunday, November 3, 20196:00 PMPop Talk & Crafts After Dark: Crafting with LightsCharm City Comic Pavilion - South Shore Promenade, Inner Harborbooks workshop
Sunday, November 3, 20194:00 PMBIG: How BIG Thinking About Impact, Working with Passion, and Getting Comfortable with Risk Can Change Your Life, and the WorldJamie McDonaldLiterary Salon - USM Columbus Centerbooks workshop
Sunday, November 3, 20193:00 PMJohns Hopkins University Press Presents Baltimore Lives: The Portraits of John Clark MaydenThe Ivy Bookshop Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20196:00 PMThe Ivy Bookshop Celebrates New Local ReleasesThe Ivy Bookshop Stage - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Wednesday, November 6, 20195:00 PMThe Janet & Walter Sondheim Artscape Prize Artists’ TalkSchroeder Cherry, Akea Brown, Nakeya Brown, Phylicia Ghee, Lou JosephLiterary Salon - USM Columbus Centerbooks panels
Friday, November 1, 201912:00pmMarian McLaughlinMARIAN MCLAUGHLINBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Friday, November 1, 20191:30pmDavid Cole & Main Street BluesDAVID COLE & MAIN STREET BLUESBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Friday, November 1, 20197:30pmDemBmoreKatzDEMBMOREKATZBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Friday, November 1, 20199:00pmThe Peabody Preparatory Wind, Brass & Percussion CongregationTHE PEABODY PREPARATORY WIND, BRASS & PERCUSSION CONGREGATIONBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Saturday, November 2, 201912:00pmPBC Vocal BandPBC VOCAL BANDBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Saturday, November 2, 20193:00pmMedia Rhythm InstituteMEDIA RHYTHM INSTITUTEBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Chris Wilcoxperformancemusic
Friday, November 1, 20196:00 PMAmelia Bonow Presents Shout Your AbortionAmelia BonowRadial Book Fair Pavilion - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks
Saturday, November 2, 20191:00 PMBaltimore Beat Presents Baltimore TodayD. Watkins, Lawrence Lanahan, Lisa Snowden-McCray, Stacia L. BrownRadical Book Fair - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks panels
Sunday, November 3, 201912:00 PMMatthew N. Lyons Presents Insurgent Supremacists: The U.S. Far Right’s Challenge to State and EmpireMatthew N. LyonsRadical Book Fair Pavilion - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks
Sunday, November 3, 20193:00 PMIbram X. Kendi Presents How to be an AntiracistIbram X. KendiRadical Book Fair Pavilion - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks
Sunday, November 3, 20195:00 PMStaceyann Chin Presents Crossfire: A Litany for SurvivalStaceyann ChinRadical Book Fair Pavilion - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks
Friday, November 1, 20195pm-6pmMeet the Chef: A VIP Experience with Celebrity Chef Sam TalbotSam TalbotLuminary Lounge - USM Columbus Centervip
Friday, November 1, 20198pm-10pmA Taste of the Sweet Life: An Exclusive Tasting Dinner Curated by Celebrity Chef Sam TalbotSam TalbotLord Baltimore Hotelbooks vip
Saturday, November 2, 201912-1:30pmUnthinkable, Unspeakable, Unforgettable: Creating Compelling Fictional Characters: A Master Class with Marita GoldenMarita GoldenCityLit Stage @ Pier 5 Hotel - Chesapeake Room (lobby level)books vip
Saturday, November 2, 20194pm-5pmVIP Meet and Greet with Award Winning Marvel Comics Author Nnedi OkoraforNnedi OkoraforUSM - Columbus Centerbooks vip
Tuesday, November 5, 20195:00pm-6pmMeet Celebrity Chef Carla Hall, Culinary Ambassador for the Smithsonian National Museum for African American HistoryCarla HallUSM - Columbus Centerbooks food-drinks vip
Wednesday, November 6, 20195:00pm-6:00pmMeet Hill Harper: Star of ABC’s The Good Doctor and Award-Winning Author of Letters to a Young BrotherHill HarperLuminary Lounge - USM Columbus Centerbooks vip
Friday, November 1, 20199:00pm-10:00pmBmoreArt presents A Night with Barbara BourlandBarbara BourlandLuminary Lounge - USM Columbus Centerbooks vip
Sunday, November 3, 20191:30pmMedia Rhythm InstituteMEDIA RHYTHM INSTITUTEBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Sunday, November 3, 20193:00 PMHuman ResourcesHuman ResourcesBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Sunday, November 3, 20194:30 PMRufus Roundtree & Da B’more Brass FactoryRufus Roundtree & Da B'more Brass FactoryBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Sunday, November 3, 20196:00 PMBenny StarrBenny StarrBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Sunday, November 3, 20199:00 PMAbdu AliAbdu AliBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Saturday, November 2, 20195:00 PMAfricanfuturism with Nnedi OkoraforNnedi OkoraforLiterary Salon - USM Columbus Centerbooks
Sunday, November 3, 20197:00 PMJazz at Brilliant Baltimore with Sean JonesSean JonesLiterary Salon - USM Columbus Centermusic performancemusic
Friday, November 1, 20193:00-4:00 PM#IamHERbaltimore Conversation SeriesJennifer Ogunsola, Maya Gilmore, Sheri BookerInvisible Majority Stage - USM Columbus Center Plazabooks panels
Friday, November 1, 20192:00-8:00 PMAngelo & Marie’s Fantastic BubbleKids Cityperformanceart books kid-friendly
Friday, November 1, 20197:00-10:00 PMImagination BallKids Cityperformancekid-friendly
Tuesday, November 5, 20199:00 PMErnesto J. Ponce & Spirit ParadeErnesto J. Ponce & Spirit ParadeBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performancemusic
Wednesday, November 6, 20197:30 PMClarence Ward III & Dat Feel GoodClarence Ward III & Dat Feel GoodBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performancemusic
Wednesday, November 6, 20199:00 PMRod LeeRod LeeBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performancemusic
Thursday, November 7, 20195:00 PMRed SammyRed SammyBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performancemusic
Thursday, November 7, 20197:30 PMGarcia PeoplesGarcia Peop;esBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performancemusic
Friday, November 8, 20195:00 PMWendel PatrickWendel PatrickBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performancemusic
Friday, November 8, 20199:00 PMKelly Bell BandKelly Bell BandBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performancemusic
Saturday, November 9, 20197:30 PMOmnia AzarOmnia AzarBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performancemusic
Saturday, November 9, 20199:00 PMPalm PalmPalm PalmBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performancemusic
Sunday, November 10, 20196:15 PMJoy PostellJoy PostellBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performancemusic
Sunday, November 10, 20197:30 PMPatrick McAvinuePatrick McAvinueBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performancemusic
Sunday, November 10, 20199:00 PMEze Jackson & The Backwudz BandEze Jackson & The Backwudz BandBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performancemusic
Friday, November 1, 20195:00-10:00 PMBIG VIBE DANCE PARTYTeenscenemusic performancemusic
Saturday, November 2, 20193:00-5:00 PMAlanah Nichole’s Brilliant Baltimore CypherTeenscenemusic performancemusic
Friday, November 1, 2019All DayThe Book FairyPop-Up and Strolling Performancesperformance
Friday, November 1, 20193:00 PMDance Baltimore Flash MobPop-Up and Strolling Performancesperformanceinstagram-able innovative music
Friday, November 1, 20198:00 PMThe Concert TruckPop-Up and Strolling Performancesmusic performancemusic
Saturday, November 2, 20198:00 PMAfro House presents Astronaut SymphonyPop-Up and Strolling Performancesmusic performancemusic
Sunday, November 3, 20195:00-9:00 PMIlluminated Violin with Timothee LovelockTimothee LovelockPop-Up and Strolling Performancesmusic performancemusic
Sunday, November 3, 20196:00 PMFlute/Light with Krisztina DerPop-Up and Strolling Performancesmusic performancemusic
Friday, November 8, 20197:30 PMIncandescent Entertainment Presents “On Fire” Fire ShowPop-Up and Strolling Performancesperformance
Friday, November 8, 20198:00 PMIncandescent Entertainment Glow GetterPop-Up and Strolling Performancesperformance
Friday, November 8, 2019All NightBig WhimsyPop-Up and Strolling Performancesperformance
Saturday, November 9, 20196:30-8:00 PMFashion Comes to Light: Brilliance at Light CityPop-Up and Strolling Performanceslight-art performanceart
Friday, November 1, 20194:30 PMSuga GritsSuga GritsBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performance
Nicole ZuraitisNicole ZuraitisBrilliant Baltimore Concert Stagemusic performancemusic